Series Optical Receiver

COL- OR19 optical receiver is a home optical receiver with optical fiber access as its ultimate goal. It is suitable for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) network optical fiber subscriber access terminals, enabling analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photo detectors, GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV reception needs. Among them OR19 is based on WDM as the main push product, and it is a home-based equipment tailored to realize triple play.



Product Detail

Product Tags

Key Features

✔ RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. Digital signal can satisfy -18dBm reception, analog signal minimum meet -10dBm reception;

✔ With light input AGC (AGC range can be customized according to the user);

✔ Anti-high frequency surge device protection, GaAs amplification chip;

✔ Low-power design, using high-efficiency switching power supply to ensure high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is less than 2W, with a light detection circuit;

✔ FC/APC or SC/APCTM or FC/PC or SC/PC, metric or imperial RF interface (customizable according to customer requirements);

✔ Multi-stage lightning protection device (TVS transient suppression diode), lightning protection system is tight, to ensure the safe operation of the equipment;

✔ It can realize the power supply mode of output feed

Technical specification

CATV Working wavelength

1200~1600nm&1550nm Carrier to noise ratio ≥51dB

Input optical power

0dBm~-10dBm(Analog signal CTB

 

≥65dB

0dBm~-18dBm(Digital signal) CSO ≥62dB

Light reflection loss

45 dB Host voltage DC5V

Optical connector form

FC/APC or SC/APCor FC/PC or SC/PC Infeed voltage  DC5V

Frequency Range

40~862MHz Adapter voltage AC90V~145V or AC145V~265V

In-band flatness

±1dB@45~862MHz Power consumption 2W

RF output reflection

≥16dB@ 47~550MHz;≥14dB@550~862MHz Operating temperature -20℃ ~+45℃

Output level

78~80dBuV(AGC:@-9~+0dBmPin=0dBm) Package Size 315*242*110mm(10pcs)

RF output impedance

75Ω FCL product weight 1.78kg10pcs

AGC range

0~-9dBmdefault/-3~-12dBm/-6~-15dBm  

Note: Test conditions: 59 PAL-D analog TV channel signals in the 550 MHz frequency range and digital modulation signals in the 550 MHz to 862 MHz frequency range (8 MHz) under specified link loss conditions Within the bandwidth, the carrier level of the analog signal is 10 dB lower, and the optical receiver input optical power is 0 dBm, measuring C/N, CTB, and CSO.


  • Previous:
  • Next: